34 E Summit St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $99,272 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $107,068, approximately $148 per square foot. 34 E Summit St is a home with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $7,790 | $1,560 | $6,230 |
| 2024 | $362 | $7,180 | $1,560 | $5,620 |
| 2023 | $360 | $7,180 | $1,560 | $5,620 |
| 2022 | $339 | $6,770 | $1,560 | $5,210 |
| 2021 | $340 | $6,770 | $1,560 | $5,210 |
| 2020 | $312 | $6,160 | $950 | $5,210 |
| 2019 | $307 | $6,160 | $950 | $5,210 |
| 2018 | $306 | $6,160 | $950 | $5,210 |
| 2017 | $305 | $6,160 | $950 | $5,210 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,660 | $950 | $4,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,660 | $950 | $4,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,660 | $950 | $4,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map