28 N Bear Flat Canyon Payson, AZ 85541
About This Home
This home is located at 28 N Bear Flat Canyon, Payson, AZ 85541. 28 N Bear Flat Canyon is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $938 | $11,887 | $11,213 | $674 |
| 2023 | $938 | $6,571 | $6,036 | $535 |
| 2022 | $899 | $4,500 | $4,136 | $364 |
| 2021 | $870 | $4,500 | $4,136 | $364 |
| 2020 | $849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map