Seller's Agent in 2025
Joel Hilkert
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)
(435) 586-4874
33 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $444,511
Stunning 4 bed, 3 bath home with expansive windows that fill the space with natural light and showcase breathtaking mountain and park views. The large, beautifully updated kitchen is both stylish and functional—perfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. A bright, open layout flows into a walk-out basement with covered patio and deck for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Enjoy a spacious lot with mature pear, peach, plum and apple trees, RV parking and side access. Centrally located, just steps from schools, shopping, and the new city water park. A rare gem in an unbeatable location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar) License #8878157-PB00 Listed on: 06/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Seth M | -- | Inwest Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynn Seth M | $444,352 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $218,903 | $37,452 | $181,451 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $191,650 | $37,450 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $165,950 | $37,450 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $146,410 | $17,835 | $128,575 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $128,210 | $17,835 | $110,375 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $105,925 | $17,835 | $88,090 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $105,925 | $17,835 | $88,090 |
| 2017 | $996 | $87,535 | $15,850 | $71,685 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $86,780 | $15,095 | $71,685 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $79,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $979 | $71,010 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joel Hilkert
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)
(435) 586-4874
33 in this area
55 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
PAIGE ROBINSON
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE LLC
(435) 654-8555
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 111765
APN: B-1105-0004-0001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.