69 S 580 E Cedar City, UT 84720
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 S 580 E, Cedar City, UT 84720 and is currently estimated at $377,364, approximately $226 per square foot. 69 S 580 E is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Cedar East School, Cedar Middle School, and Cedar City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $190,543 | $36,771 | $153,772 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $170,470 | $36,770 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $148,185 | $36,770 | $111,415 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $129,000 | $17,510 | $111,490 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $111,805 | $17,510 | $94,295 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $92,800 | $17,510 | $75,290 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $92,800 | $17,510 | $75,290 |
| 2017 | $874 | $76,835 | $15,525 | $61,310 |
| 2016 | $930 | $76,095 | $14,785 | $61,310 |
| 2015 | $878 | $68,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $837 | $60,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map