28 Simone Rd Chicopee, MA 01013
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Simone Rd, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $317,072, approximately $293 per square foot. 28 Simone Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Obrien Morgan J Est
Bought by
Obrien Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Shannon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $281,600 | $112,100 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $274,700 | $109,900 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $249,400 | $99,800 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $217,900 | $86,800 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $200,300 | $78,900 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $192,300 | $78,200 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $185,000 | $78,200 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $177,700 | $74,500 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $170,700 | $68,400 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $172,000 | $68,400 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $168,100 | $68,400 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $168,100 | $68,400 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map