28 Smith St Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $297,070 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Smith St, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $327,268, approximately $177 per square foot. 28 Smith St is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Charles Alan W
Bought by
Rodrigue Tarsha L and Rodrigue Zachari R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,282
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigue Tarsha L | -- | -- | |
| Rodrigue Tarsha L | -- | -- | |
| Rodrigue Tarsha L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodrigue Tarsha L | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Rodrigue Tarsha L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $147,700 | $39,400 | $108,300 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $147,700 | $39,400 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $144,400 | $39,400 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $144,400 | $39,400 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $144,400 | $39,400 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $144,400 | $39,400 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $144,400 | $39,400 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $144,400 | $39,400 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $144,400 | $39,400 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $144,400 | $39,400 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $144,400 | $39,400 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $144,400 | $39,400 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map