M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Matthew Sivret
Strategic Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $291,893 - $339,000
MOVE-IN READY!! Come see this lovely 3 bedroom, 1 & 1/2 bath home, in a desirable neighborhood on a dead end street close to amenities & I95. This home is on a large .73 acre lot, with a flat back yard, and large side yard. It has an oversize one car garage, metal shingle style roof, newer furnace, renovated kitchen with newer appliances, wood floors throughout and a brand new first floor remodeled bathroom. ADT security system, Pella windows, solid core doors & much more! The basement is full and clean with possibility of additional living space. This home has a formal dining room and a large living room perfect for gatherings! Call Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matthew Sivret
Strategic Real Estate Services Listed on: 12/19/2019
Co-Listed By
Aimee Sivret
Strategic Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Brittany C | -- | None Available | |
| Hartman Brittany C | -- | None Available | |
| Hartman Brittany C | -- | None Available | |
| Mathew Avinash | -- | -- | |
| Mathew Avinash | -- | -- | |
| Princy Mathew Avinash | -- | -- | |
| Carlisle Kimberly J | -- | -- | |
| Carlisle Kimberly J | -- | -- | |
| Carlisle Kimberly J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Brittany C | $180,606 | |
| Closed | Hartman Brittany C | $180,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Princy Mathew Avinash | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlisle Kimberly J | $1,099,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | For Sale | $189,900 | +17.2% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $162,000 | -1.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $133,700 | $39,400 | $94,300 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $133,700 | $39,400 | $94,300 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $133,700 | $39,400 | $94,300 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $133,700 | $39,400 | $94,300 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $133,700 | $39,400 | $94,300 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $133,700 | $39,400 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $133,700 | $39,400 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $133,500 | $39,400 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $133,500 | $39,400 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $133,500 | $39,400 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $133,500 | $39,400 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $133,500 | $39,400 | $94,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Matthew Sivret
Strategic Real Estate Services
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Aimee Sivret
Strategic Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Debra DelMonaco
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 485-4908
6 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rita Gower
Rizzo Mattson
(207) 592-9394
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1441106
APN: AUGU-000016-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.