15 Smith St Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $205,258 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Smith St, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $251,315, approximately $209 per square foot. 15 Smith St is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Morrisette Norma A and Morrisette Norma M
Bought by
Glover Kallie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,142
Outstanding Balance
$79,986
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Kallie A | -- | -- | |
| Glover Kallie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glover Kallie A | $107,142 | |
| Closed | Glover Kallie A | $107,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $92,600 | $28,900 | $63,700 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $92,600 | $28,900 | $63,700 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $92,600 | $28,900 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $92,600 | $28,900 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $92,600 | $28,900 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $92,600 | $28,900 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $92,600 | $28,900 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $92,600 | $28,900 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $92,600 | $28,900 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $92,600 | $28,900 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $92,600 | $28,900 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $92,600 | $28,900 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map