25 Brann Ave Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $148,784 - $246,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Brann Ave, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $204,696, approximately $314 per square foot. 25 Brann Ave is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School, Cony School, and Maine Virtual Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Sturm Andrea M
Bought by
Kippax Jan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Outstanding Balance
$49,388
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Curtis Bernadine N and Curtis Charles L
Bought by
Sturm Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kippax Jan B | -- | -- | |
| Kippax Jan B | -- | -- | |
| Kippax Jan B | -- | -- | |
| Sturm Andrea M | -- | -- | |
| Sturm Andrea M | -- | -- | |
| Sturm Andrea M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kippax Jan B | $78,850 | |
| Closed | Sturm Andrea M | $78,850 | |
| Closed | Sturm Andrea M | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $72,600 | $33,600 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $72,600 | $33,600 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $72,600 | $33,600 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $72,600 | $33,600 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $72,600 | $33,600 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $72,600 | $33,600 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $72,600 | $33,600 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $72,600 | $33,600 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $72,600 | $33,600 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $72,600 | $33,600 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $72,600 | $33,600 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $72,600 | $33,600 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map