28 Underhill Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,565,665 - $3,057,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$1,345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Underhill Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,795,416, approximately $1,345 per square foot. 28 Underhill Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Richard And Susan Jardine Revocable Trus and Jardine Richard D
Bought by
Richard D Jardine Survivors Trust and Jardine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard D Jardine Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,033 | $481,850 | $179,215 | $302,635 |
| 2024 | $6,896 | $472,403 | $175,701 | $296,702 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $463,140 | $172,256 | $290,884 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $454,061 | $168,879 | $285,182 |
| 2021 | $6,210 | $445,157 | $165,567 | $279,590 |
| 2020 | $5,969 | $440,594 | $163,870 | $276,724 |
| 2019 | $5,616 | $431,955 | $160,657 | $271,298 |
| 2018 | $7,165 | $423,486 | $157,507 | $265,979 |
| 2017 | $6,929 | $415,185 | $154,420 | $260,765 |
| 2016 | $6,536 | $407,044 | $151,392 | $255,652 |
| 2015 | $6,423 | $400,930 | $149,118 | $251,812 |
| 2014 | $6,204 | $393,077 | $146,197 | $246,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map