28 Wolf Ridge Rd Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $585,336 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Wolf Ridge Rd, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $592,779, approximately $303 per square foot. 28 Wolf Ridge Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Cantanzaro James J
Bought by
Cantanzaro James J Rev Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Catanzaro James J
Bought by
Catanzaro James J Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantanzaro James J Rev Trust | -- | -- | |
| Catanzaro James J Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,487 | $347,400 | $157,400 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $7,750 | $347,400 | $157,400 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $347,400 | $157,400 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $7,205 | $347,400 | $157,400 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $6,920 | $347,400 | $157,400 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $6,714 | $347,400 | $157,400 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $347,400 | $157,400 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $347,400 | $157,400 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $6,154 | $347,400 | $157,400 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map