280 Corte Madera Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,893,000 - $3,584,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Corte Madera Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,718,987, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 280 Corte Madera Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,241 | $790,657 | $60,089 | $730,568 |
| 2024 | $12,439 | $775,157 | $58,911 | $716,246 |
| 2023 | $11,773 | $759,962 | $57,756 | $702,206 |
| 2022 | $11,651 | $745,063 | $56,624 | $688,439 |
| 2021 | $11,455 | $730,458 | $55,514 | $674,944 |
| 2020 | $11,418 | $722,972 | $54,945 | $668,027 |
| 2019 | $10,896 | $708,797 | $53,867 | $654,930 |
| 2018 | $10,591 | $694,903 | $52,811 | $642,092 |
| 2017 | $10,614 | $681,281 | $51,776 | $629,505 |
| 2016 | $10,218 | $667,927 | $50,761 | $617,166 |
| 2015 | $10,045 | $657,896 | $49,998 | $607,898 |
| 2014 | $9,646 | $645,012 | $49,019 | $595,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map