280 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 231 Pasadena, CA 91101
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,337 - $614,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 231, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $537,834, approximately $807 per square foot. 280 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 231 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Bearinger Jane E
Bought by
Essex Portfolio Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essex Portfolio Lp | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $135,698 | $43,418 | $92,280 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $133,038 | $42,567 | $90,471 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $130,431 | $41,733 | $88,698 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $127,874 | $40,915 | $86,959 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $125,367 | $40,113 | $85,254 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $121,650 | $38,924 | $82,726 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $119,265 | $38,161 | $81,104 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $114,635 | $36,680 | $77,955 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $112,915 | $36,130 | $76,785 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $110,704 | $35,423 | $75,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map