280 Fairway Dr Needles, CA 92363
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Fairway Dr, Needles, CA 92363 and is currently estimated at $827,502, approximately $367 per square foot. 280 Fairway Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Vista Colorado Elementary School, Chemehuevi Valley Elementary School, and Needles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2021
Sold by
Aronson Jonathan D and Abrahamson Joan
Bought by
Aronson Lake Arrowhead Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Juteau Peter and Juteau Elise Burnham
Bought by
Aronson Jonathan D and Abrahamson Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Juteau Peter and Juteau Elise
Bought by
Burnham Juteau Peter and Burnham Juteau Elise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Dressler Lucretia J
Bought by
Juteau Peter and Juteau Elise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1993
Sold by
Dressler Rick S and Dressler Vickie R
Bought by
Dressler Lucretia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aronson Lake Arrowhead Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Aronson Jonathan D | $710,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Burnham Juteau Peter | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Juteau Peter | $475,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Dressler Lucretia J | -- | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnham Juteau Peter | $362,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juteau Peter | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,614 | $709,100 | $89,900 | $619,200 |
| 2024 | $9,775 | $738,684 | $93,636 | $645,048 |
| 2023 | $9,639 | $724,200 | $91,800 | $632,400 |
| 2022 | $9,429 | $710,000 | $90,000 | $620,000 |
| 2021 | $9,405 | $663,427 | $162,070 | $501,357 |
| 2020 | $8,939 | $656,624 | $160,408 | $496,216 |
| 2019 | $8,704 | $643,749 | $157,263 | $486,486 |
| 2018 | $8,080 | $631,126 | $154,179 | $476,947 |
| 2017 | $7,917 | $618,751 | $151,156 | $467,595 |
| 2016 | $7,652 | $606,618 | $148,192 | $458,426 |
| 2015 | $7,579 | $597,506 | $145,966 | $451,540 |
| 2014 | $7,443 | $585,802 | $143,107 | $442,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map