280 Ladera St Monterey Park, CA 91754
Estimated Value: $971,646 - $1,259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Ladera St, Monterey Park, CA 91754 and is currently estimated at $1,120,412, approximately $724 per square foot. 280 Ladera St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Highlands Elementary School, Mark Keppel High School, and KIPP Sol Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Lau Wilson M and Lau Patcharine
Bought by
Lau Wilson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Wilson Michael | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lau Wilson Michael | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $312,342 | $124,930 | $187,412 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $306,219 | $122,481 | $183,738 |
| 2023 | $4,281 | $300,216 | $120,080 | $180,136 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $294,330 | $117,726 | $176,604 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $288,560 | $115,418 | $173,142 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $280,003 | $111,996 | $168,007 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $274,513 | $109,800 | $164,713 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $263,856 | $105,538 | $158,318 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $259,893 | $103,953 | $155,940 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $254,803 | $101,917 | $152,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map