280 Pollard Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Pollard Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $765,274, approximately $468 per square foot. 280 Pollard Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Walters Robert W and Walters Sharon M
Bought by
Robert And Sharon Walters Family Trust and Walters
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Walters Robert W and Walters Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,800
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Sharon Walters Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walters Robert W | $190,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walters Robert W | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $319,225 | $126,144 | $193,081 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $312,967 | $123,671 | $189,296 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $306,832 | $121,247 | $185,585 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $300,817 | $118,870 | $181,947 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $294,920 | $116,540 | $178,380 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $291,897 | $115,346 | $176,551 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $286,175 | $113,085 | $173,090 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $280,565 | $110,868 | $169,697 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $275,065 | $108,695 | $166,370 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $269,672 | $106,564 | $163,108 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $265,622 | $104,964 | $160,658 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $260,419 | $102,908 | $157,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map