2800 Keller Dr Unit 252 Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $674,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Keller Dr Unit 252, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $628,214, approximately $851 per square foot. 2800 Keller Dr Unit 252 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Rupp Revocable Living Trust and Rupp Michelle Helen
Bought by
Ballantyne Braden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,157
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Rupp Michelle
Bought by
Rupp Michelle Helen and The Rupp Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Bamon Alison J
Bought by
Rupp Michelle H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Bamon Alison J
Bought by
Bamon Alison J and Alison J Bamon Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Bamon Alison J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2004
Sold by
Cassiano Christine
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Gralow Jack
Bought by
Cassiano Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Irvine Pacific
Bought by
Gralow Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballantyne Braden | $610,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Rupp Michelle Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Rupp Michelle H | $314,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bamon Alison J | -- | None Available | |
| Bamon Alison J | $309,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $309,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cassiano Christine | $214,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Gralow Jack | $106,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballantyne Braden | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupp Michelle H | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bamon Alison J | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassiano Christine | $192,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gralow Jack | $102,900 | |
| Closed | Bamon Alison J | $46,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $622,200 | $523,663 | $98,537 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $369,976 | $280,796 | $89,180 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $362,722 | $275,290 | $87,432 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $355,610 | $269,892 | $85,718 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $348,638 | $264,600 | $84,038 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $345,064 | $261,887 | $83,177 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $338,299 | $256,752 | $81,547 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $331,666 | $251,717 | $79,949 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $325,163 | $246,781 | $78,382 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $318,788 | $241,942 | $76,846 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $277,135 | $197,635 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $271,707 | $193,764 | $77,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map