NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2800 Robertson Rd Soquel, CA 95073

Estimated Value: $1,405,000 - $2,682,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,442 Sq Ft
$1,518/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2017

Last sale price $610,000 $423 Per Sq Ft

Est. 259% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,174 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Dining Area
  • Mission Hill Middle School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 4-minute walk to Heart of Soquel Plaza Park

About This Home

As of August 2017

In this happy home, a family of 5 was raised. Now, an empty nest, it needs your imagination to bring it back to its glorious days. Nearby are schools, shopping, restaurants, Capitola beach, Dominican Hospital and Sutter Surgery Center. Close to Highway 1 it is a convenient commute over the hill through Old San Jose Road or Highway 17. Lots of potential for someone with a vision who seeks fun and sun! Bring your tool belt, flex your muscles and fix this home to be happy once more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marite Dufour

Coldwell Banker The Professional Group License #01780711 Listed on: 06/07/2017

Coldwell Banker The Professional Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Henry Kolte Jr

Main Street Realtors License #01927391

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 9,627 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R-1-6

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,442 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Dining Area

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Walk-in Shower

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030-141-55-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

9,627 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Fixer Upper
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1442
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Zoning Description: R-1-6
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Living Sq Ft: 1442
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Stall Shower
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced Back

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Spaces: 7
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 030-141-55-000
  • Lot Acres: 0.2210
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 9627.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 9627.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Santa Cruz City High
  • Elementary School Text: Soquel Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Lang Stephen and Lang Samantha
Bought by
Stephen Lang And Samantha Lang Revocable Trus and Lang
Current Estimated Value
$2,188,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Michael Lang Stephen and Lee Samantha
Bought by
Lang Stephen Michael and Lang Samantha Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$915,000
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Lang Stephen Michael and Lang Samantha Lee
Bought by
Lang Stephen Michael and Lang Samantha Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2017
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Fassio Jerry L
Bought by
Lang Stephen Michael and Aberle Samantha Lee
Seller's Agent
Marite Dufour
Coldwell Banker The Professional Group
Buyer's Agent
Henry Kolte Jr
Main Street Realtors
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-6.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.68%
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stephen Lang And Samantha Lang Revocable Trus -- None Listed On Document
Lang Stephen -- None Listed On Document
Lang Stephen Michael $90,909 Chicago Title
Lang Stephen Michael -- None Available
Lang Stephen Michael $610,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Fassio Mildred D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lang Stephen Michael $915,000
Previous Owner Lang Stephen Michael $244,000
Previous Owner Lang Stephen Michael $424,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $610,000 -6.0% $423 / Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2017 06/07/17 For Sale $649,000 -- $450 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,908 $1,454,420 $520,557 $933,863
2023 $17,487 $1,397,943 $500,343 $897,600
2022 $17,256 $1,370,532 $490,532 $880,000
2021 $12,810 $982,914 $480,914 $502,000
2020 $9,733 $779,983 $475,983 $304,000
2019 $7,988 $622,200 $466,650 $155,550
2018 $7,853 $610,000 $457,500 $152,500
2017 $1,523 $46,797 $8,158 $38,639
2016 $1,486 $45,879 $7,998 $37,881
2015 $1,339 $45,190 $7,878 $37,312
2014 $1,297 $44,305 $7,724 $36,581
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81654945

MLSListings

APN: 030-141-55-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.