4420 Soquel Dr Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $755,753 - $1,165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Soquel Dr, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $887,688, approximately $670 per square foot. 4420 Soquel Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Dan Joe Aspromonte Trust
Bought by
Rino Gino Zueck And Gemma Luigia Zueck Revoca and Zueck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Rino Gino Zueck and Gemma Luigia
Bought by
Zueck 2021 Investment Trust and Zueck
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Aspromonte Dan Joe
Bought by
Aspromonte Dan Joe and The Dan Joe Aspromonte Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Aspromonte Elena F and Elena F Aspromonte Trust
Bought by
County Of Santa Cruz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Zueck Rino and Zueck Gemma
Bought by
Zueck Rino Gino and Zueck Gemma Luigia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rino Gino Zueck And Gemma Luigia Zueck Revoca | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Zueck 2021 Investment Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aspromonte Dan Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Aspromonte Dan Joe | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Santa Cruz | -- | -- | |
| Zueck Rino Gino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,354 | $498,253 | $397,826 | $100,427 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $434,679 | $344,668 | $90,011 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $426,156 | $337,910 | $88,246 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $166,760 | $122,550 | $44,210 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $165,050 | $121,294 | $43,756 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $161,814 | $118,916 | $42,898 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $158,640 | $116,584 | $42,056 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $155,532 | $114,300 | $41,232 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $152,482 | $112,058 | $40,424 |
| 2015 | $2,543 | $150,190 | $110,374 | $39,816 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $147,248 | $108,212 | $39,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map