2801 Birdsall Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Maxwell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Birdsall Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $942,000, approximately $817 per square foot. 2801 Birdsall Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Jadeja Yashwant and Jadeja Priya
Bought by
Jadeja Yashwantsinhji S and Jadeja Priya Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Coleman Suzanne M
Bought by
Jadeja Yashwant and Jadeja Priya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,510
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Desrochers Hope
Bought by
Coleman Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,608
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Vescio Paul L and Vescio Victoria R
Bought by
Desrochers Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Pryne Douglas H
Bought by
Vescio Paul L and Vescio Victoria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,050
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Pryne Douglas H
Bought by
Pryne Douglas H and Douglas H Pryne Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jadeja Yashwantsinhji S | -- | None Available | |
| Jadeja Yashwant | $670,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coleman Suzanne M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coleman Suzanne M | $422,700 | None Available | |
| Desrochers Hope | $365,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vescio Paul L | $304,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Pryne Douglas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jadeja Yashwant | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Suzanne M | $439,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Desrochers Hope | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vescio Paul L | $274,050 | |
| Closed | Desrochers Hope | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,167 | $834,868 | $237,937 | $603,931 |
| 2024 | $12,167 | $818,362 | $233,272 | $592,090 |
| 2023 | $12,810 | $809,182 | $228,699 | $580,483 |
| 2022 | $12,500 | $786,316 | $224,215 | $569,101 |
| 2021 | $12,012 | $770,763 | $219,819 | $557,944 |
| 2020 | $11,881 | $769,791 | $217,566 | $552,225 |
| 2019 | $11,568 | $754,700 | $213,301 | $541,399 |
| 2018 | $11,328 | $739,907 | $209,120 | $530,787 |
| 2017 | $10,912 | $725,400 | $205,020 | $520,380 |
| 2016 | $10,030 | $670,000 | $201,000 | $469,000 |
| 2015 | $7,000 | $448,638 | $134,591 | $314,047 |
| 2014 | $6,352 | $390,000 | $117,000 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map