2801 Pridmore Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Pridmore Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $445,315, approximately $315 per square foot. 2801 Pridmore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Worden Jacqueline J
Bought by
Jacqueline Worden Living Trust and Worden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Mayberry Sandra
Bought by
Worden Reese E and Worden Jacqueline J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Judy Dolores Hays
Bought by
Judy Dolores Hays and Hays Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Delores J
Bought by
Mayberry Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Hays Dolores J
Bought by
Hays Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Hays Dolores J
Bought by
Hays Dolores J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Worden Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Worden Reese E | $309,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mayberry Sandra | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Judy Dolores Hays | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mayberry Sandra | $245,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hays Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hays Dolores J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayberry Sandra | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $430,704 | $125,444 | $305,260 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $422,260 | $122,985 | $299,275 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $413,981 | $120,574 | $293,407 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $405,864 | $118,210 | $287,654 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $328,500 | $180,000 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $286,000 | $135,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $286,000 | $135,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $271,500 | $135,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $257,000 | $110,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $220,000 | $85,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $201,000 | $51,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $176,500 | $35,000 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map