2801 Pyrite Place Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,026,098
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Pyrite Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $996,775, approximately $401 per square foot. 2801 Pyrite Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Valenzuela Mark R
Bought by
Valenzuela Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,116
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2015
Sold by
Mason Dugas Jacqueline
Bought by
Valenzuela Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Mason William B
Bought by
Mason William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Mason Beatrice Rouse
Bought by
Mason William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Mark R | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Valenzuela Mark R | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Valenzuela Mark R | $510,000 | Title365 Company Inc | |
| Mason William | -- | None Available | |
| Mason William B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Mark R | $435,000 | |
| Closed | Valenzuela Mark R | $458,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,695 | $710,272 | $461,678 | $248,594 |
| 2024 | $8,695 | $696,346 | $452,626 | $243,720 |
| 2023 | $8,326 | $682,693 | $443,751 | $238,942 |
| 2022 | $8,099 | $669,307 | $435,050 | $234,257 |
| 2021 | $8,075 | $656,184 | $426,520 | $229,664 |
| 2020 | $8,224 | $649,458 | $422,148 | $227,310 |
| 2019 | $7,994 | $636,724 | $413,871 | $222,853 |
| 2018 | $7,883 | $624,240 | $405,756 | $218,484 |
| 2017 | $7,486 | $612,000 | $397,800 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $7,227 | $600,000 | $390,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $5,421 | $442,633 | $177,052 | $265,581 |
| 2014 | $5,378 | $433,965 | $173,585 | $260,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map