2801 Salem Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $220,521 - $357,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Salem Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $285,880, approximately $243 per square foot. 2801 Salem Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1984
Bought by
Patterson George M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson George M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,150 | $15,750 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,150 | $15,750 | $36,400 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $52,150 | $15,750 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $910 | $24,950 | $4,500 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $910 | $24,950 | $4,500 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $910 | $24,950 | $4,500 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $27,343 | $24,950 | $4,500 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $910 | $24,950 | $4,500 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $996 | $23,250 | $4,425 | $18,825 |
| 2016 | $996 | $23,250 | $4,425 | $18,825 |
| 2015 | $967 | $23,250 | $4,425 | $18,825 |
| 2014 | $967 | $23,250 | $4,425 | $18,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map