2801 Sunflower Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Sunflower Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $634,644, approximately $309 per square foot. 2801 Sunflower Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Jeanne
Bought by
Johnson Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,715
Outstanding Balance
$222,278
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$412,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Robert and Johnson Jeanne
Bought by
Johnson Robert C and Johnson Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Ladelle David M and Caban Ladelle Carmen
Bought by
Johnson Robert and Johnson Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Caban Ladelle Carmen
Bought by
Caban Ladelle Carmen and Ladelle David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Ladelle David
Bought by
Caban Ladelle Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Amerine James A and Amerine Donna M
Bought by
Ladelle David and Caban Ladelle Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert C | -- | Servicelink | |
| Johnson Robert C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Johnson Robert | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Caban Ladelle Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Caban Ladelle Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Ladelle David | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Robert C | $257,715 | |
| Closed | Johnson Robert C | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Robert | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladelle David | $223,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,416 | $416,045 | $103,399 | $312,646 |
| 2024 | $5,158 | $407,888 | $101,372 | $306,516 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $399,891 | $99,385 | $300,506 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $392,051 | $97,437 | $294,614 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $384,365 | $95,527 | $288,838 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $372,967 | $92,695 | $280,272 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $365,655 | $90,878 | $274,777 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $358,487 | $89,097 | $269,390 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $351,458 | $87,350 | $264,108 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $331,000 | $82,265 | $248,735 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $307,500 | $76,425 | $231,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map