2813 Sunflower Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 Sunflower Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $618,506, approximately $337 per square foot. 2813 Sunflower Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $349,169 | $77,253 | $271,916 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $342,324 | $75,739 | $266,585 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $335,612 | $74,254 | $261,358 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $329,033 | $72,799 | $256,234 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $322,582 | $71,372 | $251,210 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $313,016 | $69,256 | $243,760 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $306,880 | $67,899 | $238,981 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $300,864 | $66,568 | $234,296 |
| 2016 | $3,847 | $294,965 | $65,263 | $229,702 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $290,535 | $64,283 | $226,252 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $284,845 | $63,024 | $221,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map