2801 Timothy Ave Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,656,000 - $2,548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$1,492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Timothy Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $2,069,773, approximately $1,492 per square foot. 2801 Timothy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Ivan J
Bought by
Ivan Rodriguez Revocable Living Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Mendenhall Terry
Bought by
Rodriguez Jorge and Rodriguez Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Mendenhall Terry and A & R Mendenhall Family Trust
Bought by
Mendenhall Terry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan Rodriguez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Jorge | $750,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mendenhall Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jorge | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,813 | $1,342,311 | $846,504 | $495,807 |
| 2024 | $14,813 | $1,244,347 | $772,650 | $471,697 |
| 2023 | $14,544 | $1,219,949 | $757,500 | $462,449 |
| 2022 | $14,307 | $1,196,030 | $742,648 | $453,382 |
| 2021 | $13,932 | $1,172,580 | $728,087 | $444,493 |
| 2019 | $13,621 | $1,137,803 | $706,493 | $431,310 |
| 2018 | $13,227 | $1,115,494 | $692,641 | $422,853 |
| 2016 | $11,596 | $964,568 | $592,000 | $372,568 |
| 2015 | $9,941 | $826,000 | $592,000 | $234,000 |
| 2014 | $9,019 | $740,000 | $592,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map