2802 Ewing Ave Mishawaka, IN 46544
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Ewing Ave, Mishawaka, IN 46544 and is currently estimated at $143,069, approximately $158 per square foot. 2802 Ewing Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Lasalle Elementary School, John J. Young Middle School, and Mishawaka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Apostolic Temple Church Inc
Bought by
Richter Kurt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Kurt | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $135,300 | $52,900 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $109,100 | $52,900 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $106,000 | $52,900 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $106,000 | $52,900 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $899 | $81,400 | $33,200 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $667 | $75,700 | $27,600 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $561 | $67,200 | $24,500 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $488 | $59,500 | $21,700 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $514 | $59,200 | $21,700 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $489 | $59,200 | $21,700 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | $448 | $59,100 | $21,700 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map