2803 Cottingham St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $970,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2803 Cottingham St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $888,573, approximately $661 per square foot. 2803 Cottingham St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Halbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda L
Bought by
Halbert Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,200
Outstanding Balance
$404,012
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$484,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Halbert Family Trust
Bought by
Halbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,200
Outstanding Balance
$404,012
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$484,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Halbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda L
Bought by
Halbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,080
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Halbert Kenneth and Halbert Wanda
Bought by
Halbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,963
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Halbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda A
Bought by
Halbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Hallbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda A
Bought by
Halbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Halbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda L
Bought by
Halbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Halbert Wanda L
Bought by
Halbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Halbert Kenneth G and Halbert Wanda L
Bought by
Halbert Wanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halbert Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Halbert Kenneth G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Halbert Kenneth G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Halbert Kenneth G | -- | Elevated Title Company | |
| Halbert Kenneth G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Halbert Kenneth | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Halbert Kenneth G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Halbert Kenneth G | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Halbert Kenneth G | -- | None Available | |
| Halbert Kenneth G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Halbert Kenneth G | -- | -- | |
| Halbert Wanda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halbert Kenneth G | $433,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Halbert Kenneth G | $328,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Halbert Kenneth | $336,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Halbert Kenneth G | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halbert Kenneth G | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $68,778 | $20,986 | $47,792 |
| 2024 | $51 | $67,430 | $20,575 | $46,855 |
| 2023 | $703 | $66,109 | $20,172 | $45,937 |
| 2022 | $691 | $63,544 | $19,390 | $44,154 |
| 2021 | $692 | $63,544 | $19,390 | $44,154 |
| 2020 | $671 | $62,894 | $19,192 | $43,702 |
| 2019 | $651 | $61,662 | $18,816 | $42,846 |
| 2018 | $643 | $60,454 | $18,448 | $42,006 |
| 2017 | $630 | $59,270 | $18,087 | $41,183 |
| 2016 | $607 | $58,109 | $17,733 | $40,376 |
| 2015 | $590 | $57,237 | $17,467 | $39,770 |
| 2014 | $568 | $56,116 | $17,125 | $38,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map