2804 Roland Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
Liberty Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,808 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Roland Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $175,202, approximately $172 per square foot. 2804 Roland Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Rizvic Sefik
Bought by
Rizvic Sefik and Ajkic Amira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizvic Sefik | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rizvic Sefik | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $163,630 | $23,000 | $140,630 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $141,420 | $23,000 | $118,420 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $138,380 | $23,000 | $115,380 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $115,920 | $23,000 | $92,920 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $115,920 | $23,000 | $92,920 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $106,340 | $18,070 | $88,270 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $106,340 | $18,070 | $88,270 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $106,340 | $18,070 | $88,270 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $106,340 | $18,070 | $88,270 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $106,340 | $18,070 | $88,270 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $106,340 | $18,070 | $88,270 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $101,700 | $18,070 | $83,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map