2804 Walnut Terrace Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Walnut Terrace, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $461,823, approximately $255 per square foot. 2804 Walnut Terrace is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Shaffer David L and Shaffer Karen L
Bought by
The David & Karen Shaffer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Shaffer Karen L and Ricci Karen
Bought by
Shaffer David L and Shaffer Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Ricci David and Ricci Karen
Bought by
Ricci Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The David & Karen Shaffer Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Shaffer David L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ricci Karen | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaffer David L | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Ricci Karen | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $265,125 | $93,783 | $171,342 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $259,928 | $91,945 | $167,983 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $254,833 | $90,143 | $164,690 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $249,837 | $88,376 | $161,461 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $244,940 | $86,644 | $158,296 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $242,429 | $85,756 | $156,673 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $237,676 | $84,075 | $153,601 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $233,017 | $82,427 | $150,590 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $228,449 | $80,811 | $147,638 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $223,971 | $79,227 | $144,744 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $220,607 | $78,037 | $142,570 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $216,287 | $76,509 | $139,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map