2805 Bechelli Ln Redding, CA 96002
Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,981
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Bechelli Ln, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $135,981, approximately $135 per square foot. 2805 Bechelli Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Swanston Family 2002 Trust and Swanston Bruce
Bought by
David E And Linda M Brenneman Revocable Trust and Brennaman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Fitzgerald Joseph D and Fitzgerald Jo Ellen
Bought by
Swanston Bruce and Swanston Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Fitzgerald Joseph D and Fitzgerald Jo Ellen
Bought by
Fitzgerald Joseph D and Fitzgerald Jo Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Chicoine Don & Sylvia Tr
Bought by
Fitzgerald Joseph D and Fitzgerald Jo Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|