2807&2809 Bechelli Ln Redding, CA 96002
Bechelli Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2807&2809 Bechelli Ln, Redding, CA 96002. 2807&2809 Bechelli Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Stewart Kari Renee
Bought by
Stewart Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
A 5 Starr Energy Corporation
Bought by
King James E and King Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Hanson Kenneth W
Bought by
A 5 Starr Evergy Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Howard Carol Joy and Howard Steve
Bought by
Hanson Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Howard Carol Joy and Howard Steven Edward
Bought by
Howard Carol Joy and Howard Steven Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Hanson Kenneth W
Bought by
Howard Steve and Howard Carol Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Hanson Kenneth W
Bought by
Hanson Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Eric | -- | Placer Title | |
| King James E | $220,000 | Placer Title | |
| A 5 Starr Evergy Corporation | $125,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hanson Kenneth W | $324,258 | First American Title Company | |
| Howard Carol Joy | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Steve | $400,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hanson Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | A 5 Starr Evergy Corporation | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Steve | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $114,444 | $20,808 | $93,636 |
| 2024 | $811 | $112,200 | $20,400 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $811 | $72,190 | $23,100 | $49,090 |
| 2022 | $788 | $70,776 | $22,648 | $48,128 |
| 2021 | $761 | $69,389 | $22,204 | $47,185 |
| 2020 | $758 | $68,679 | $21,977 | $46,702 |
| 2019 | $752 | $67,334 | $21,547 | $45,787 |
| 2018 | $743 | $66,015 | $21,125 | $44,890 |
| 2017 | $756 | $64,721 | $20,711 | $44,010 |
| 2016 | $707 | $63,453 | $20,305 | $43,148 |
| 2015 | $701 | $62,500 | $20,000 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $629 | $55,000 | $15,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map