2805 Clara St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 Clara St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $288,065, approximately $301 per square foot. 2805 Clara St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Riley Helene
Bought by
Schwichtenberg Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,997
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$159,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Olson Andrew and Olson Krista M
Bought by
Riley Helene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Fuglseth Reed and Fuglseth Krista
Bought by
Hansen Krista
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2003
Bought by
Fuglseth Reed and Fuglseth Krista
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwichtenberg Brandon | $150,000 | -- | |
| Riley Helene M | $99,900 | -- | |
| Hansen Krista | $124,900 | -- | |
| Fuglseth Reed | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwichtenberg Brandon | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $252,300 | $44,300 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $261,800 | $44,200 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $266,800 | $41,000 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $238,000 | $32,600 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $169,700 | $29,600 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $166,200 | $30,100 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $153,200 | $30,100 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $146,400 | $29,900 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $115,033 | $24,621 | $90,412 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $102,400 | $19,400 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $92,600 | $15,000 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $596 | $83,900 | $13,600 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map