2805 W Fox Chase Cir Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $929,797 - $1,300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,968
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 W Fox Chase Cir, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $1,090,949, approximately $274 per square foot. 2805 W Fox Chase Cir is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1988
Sold by
Countryside Devrs Inc
Bought by
Ryan Kevin W and Ryan Melinda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Kevin W | $402,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,041 | $73,960 | $12,680 | $61,280 |
| 2024 | $12,041 | $73,960 | $12,680 | $61,280 |
| 2023 | $11,633 | $73,960 | $12,680 | $61,280 |
| 2022 | $11,494 | $73,960 | $12,680 | $61,280 |
| 2021 | $11,357 | $73,960 | $12,680 | $61,280 |
| 2020 | $11,357 | $73,960 | $12,680 | $61,280 |
| 2019 | $11,283 | $73,960 | $12,680 | $61,280 |
| 2018 | $11,283 | $73,960 | $12,680 | $61,280 |
| 2017 | $11,190 | $73,960 | $12,680 | $61,280 |
| 2016 | $11,301 | $73,960 | $12,680 | $61,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,960 | $12,680 | $61,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,960 | $12,680 | $61,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map