2834 E Fox Chase Cir Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,763
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2834 E Fox Chase Cir, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $986,000, approximately $262 per square foot. 2834 E Fox Chase Cir is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Stephen and Anderson Annaliesa S
Bought by
Gash David M and John Hollie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Eastern Svgs Bank Fsb
Bought by
Rathgeber Michael J and Rathgeber Geraldine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
8.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gash David M | $550,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Rathgeber Michael J | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gash David M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rathgeber Michael J | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,792 | $54,000 | $12,120 | $41,880 |
| 2024 | $8,792 | $54,000 | $12,120 | $41,880 |
| 2023 | $8,494 | $54,000 | $12,120 | $41,880 |
| 2022 | $8,392 | $54,000 | $12,120 | $41,880 |
| 2021 | $8,292 | $54,000 | $12,120 | $41,880 |
| 2020 | $8,292 | $54,000 | $12,120 | $41,880 |
| 2019 | $8,238 | $54,000 | $12,120 | $41,880 |
| 2018 | $8,238 | $54,000 | $12,120 | $41,880 |
| 2017 | $8,170 | $54,000 | $12,120 | $41,880 |
| 2016 | $8,251 | $54,000 | $12,120 | $41,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $12,120 | $41,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $12,120 | $41,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map