2813 E Fox Chase Cir Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2813 E Fox Chase Cir, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $853,708, approximately $281 per square foot. 2813 E Fox Chase Cir is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Lincoln Service Mtg Corp
Bought by
Welsh Stanley M and Welsh Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsh Stanley M | $278,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Welsh Stanley M | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,156 | $56,240 | $11,880 | $44,360 |
| 2024 | $9,156 | $56,240 | $11,880 | $44,360 |
| 2023 | $8,846 | $56,240 | $11,880 | $44,360 |
| 2022 | $8,740 | $56,240 | $11,880 | $44,360 |
| 2021 | $8,636 | $56,240 | $11,880 | $44,360 |
| 2020 | $8,636 | $56,240 | $11,880 | $44,360 |
| 2019 | $8,579 | $56,240 | $11,880 | $44,360 |
| 2018 | $8,579 | $56,240 | $11,880 | $44,360 |
| 2017 | $8,509 | $56,240 | $11,880 | $44,360 |
| 2016 | $8,593 | $56,240 | $11,880 | $44,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,240 | $11,880 | $44,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,240 | $11,880 | $44,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map