NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2806 Laporte Ave Fort Collins, CO 80521

Estimated Value: $397,000 - $499,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,180 Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2019

Last sale price $356,500 $302 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,595 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Wood Frame Window
  • No Interior Steps

About This Home

As of December 2019

Enjoy this charming 1940's ranch w/"Old Town Charm". A great opportunity to keep as a rental, or customize & make it your own.This 2 bed/1 bath home has loads of natural light, original HW floors throughout, built-in cabinets & lots of charm! Recently painted interior, new water heater, roof & updated electrical. LG laundry/mud room. Convenient location w/easy access to downtown, City Park, golf course, foothill trails & CSU. Outside City limits,no HOA. First American Home Warranty included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Swift

Group Mulberry Listed on: 06/20/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,732

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0224367

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,732

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Outside City Limits
  • Directions: From Taft head west on Laporte, property will be on your right
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1180
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, No Stairs, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Wood Frames
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor

• Direction Faces: South
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Electric: Electric, Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Main Level
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: District Sewer
  • Water Source: District Water, Sunset WaterDistrict

• Zoning: SFR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel #: R0224367
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1732

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Rogers Priscilla L
Bought by
Romero Heather and Romero Miguel
Current Estimated Value
$444,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,150
Outstanding Balance
$351,546
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$92,630

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2019
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$356,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-0.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Romero Heather $403,500 Land Title Guarantee
Rogers Priscilla L $356,500 Fidelity National Title
Suniga Juanita M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Romero Heather $363,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Off Market $356,500 -- --
12/11/2019 12/11/19 Sold $356,500 -1.0% $302 / Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 For Sale $360,000 +1.0% $305 / Sq Ft
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Off Market $356,500 -- --
06/20/2019 06/20/19 For Sale $360,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,727 $30,469 $10,625 $19,844
2024 $2,597 $31,745 $9,045 $22,700
2022 $2,433 $25,493 $6,255 $19,238
2021 $2,455 $26,226 $6,435 $19,791
2020 $1,897 $20,099 $6,435 $13,664
2019 $1,906 $20,099 $6,435 $13,664
2018 $1,738 $18,900 $4,176 $14,724
2017 $1,732 $18,900 $4,176 $14,724
2016 $1,308 $14,209 $4,617 $9,592
2015 $1,299 $16,260 $4,620 $11,640
2014 $1,385 $15,050 $2,990 $12,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE885581

IRES MLS

APN: 97092-07-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.