2807 E Everett Place Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,014,376
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 E Everett Place, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $971,844, approximately $705 per square foot. 2807 E Everett Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Handy Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Mantle Malcolm M and Mantle Nell Lee
Bought by
Crail David L and Crail Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crail David L | $315,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crail David L | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $460,738 | $378,485 | $82,253 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $451,704 | $371,063 | $80,641 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $442,848 | $363,788 | $79,060 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $434,165 | $356,655 | $77,510 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $425,652 | $349,661 | $75,991 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $421,288 | $346,076 | $75,212 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $413,028 | $339,290 | $73,738 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $404,930 | $332,637 | $72,293 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $396,991 | $326,115 | $70,876 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $389,207 | $319,720 | $69,487 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $383,361 | $314,917 | $68,444 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $375,852 | $308,748 | $67,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map