2807 Raspberry Place Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Raspberry Place, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $393,643, approximately $208 per square foot. 2807 Raspberry Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Kipi Moses and Kipi Karla
Bought by
Sponaugle Robert E and Jones Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Coleman Donny L and Coleman Debra
Bought by
Kipi Moses and Kipi Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sponaugle Robert E | $255,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Kipi Moses | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History