2807 Town View Cir New Windsor, MD 21776
Estimated Value: $423,175 - $460,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Town View Cir, New Windsor, MD 21776 and is currently estimated at $440,044, approximately $189 per square foot. 2807 Town View Cir is a home with nearby schools including Elmer A. Wolfe Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Tvc Building Company Llc
Bought by
Poe Ashley and Hohlbein Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe Ashley | $399,670 | Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $341,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $317,400 | $80,000 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $307,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map