2807 W Graff Dr Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $551,499
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 W Graff Dr, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $524,125, approximately $418 per square foot. 2807 W Graff Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Rivas Juan
Bought by
Rivas Juan and Rivas Rosina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Rivas Rosina
Bought by
Rivas Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Rivas Juan | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Rivas Juan | -- | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivas Juan | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,360 | $43,313 | $17,637 | $25,676 |
| 2025 | $3,360 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $40,488 | $14,615 | $25,873 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $34,043 | $12,036 | $22,007 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $28,429 | $12,036 | $16,393 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $28,429 | $12,036 | $16,393 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map