2808 E Marywood Ln Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,636,000 - $1,804,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 E Marywood Ln, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,686,776, approximately $613 per square foot. 2808 E Marywood Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Pearsall Linda L
Bought by
Pearsall Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearsall Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,868 | $631,825 | $311,266 | $320,559 |
| 2024 | $6,868 | $619,437 | $305,163 | $314,274 |
| 2023 | $6,715 | $607,292 | $299,180 | $308,112 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $595,385 | $293,314 | $302,071 |
| 2021 | $6,398 | $583,711 | $287,562 | $296,149 |
| 2020 | $6,339 | $577,726 | $284,613 | $293,113 |
| 2019 | $6,258 | $566,399 | $279,033 | $287,366 |
| 2018 | $6,161 | $555,294 | $273,562 | $281,732 |
| 2017 | $5,905 | $544,406 | $268,198 | $276,208 |
| 2016 | $5,789 | $533,732 | $262,939 | $270,793 |
| 2015 | $5,704 | $525,715 | $258,989 | $266,726 |
| 2014 | $5,581 | $515,417 | $253,915 | $261,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map