2808 Edgewater Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,711/month
About This Home
Discover your dream home in the sought-after Edgewater community! Just steps away from miles of river walking trails, this beautifully designed residence sits on a desirable corner lot, offering enhanced privacy and wonderful curb appeal. The luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a private balcony where you can unwind to the soothing sounds of the neighborhood waterfall. The elegant formal dining area seamlessly opens to the living room and private patio, creating a natural flow perfect for entertaining and everyday living. A sophisticated office with glass double doors provides a quiet workspace while maintaining a beautiful visual connection to the rest of the home. Don't miss the versatile bonus room, thoughtfully equipped with a built-in mini fridge and drawer dishwasher — ideal for entertaining, a secondary workspace, or your perfect hobby haven. This wonderful addition brings tremendous value and functionality to an already exceptional home. Located in Eugene's beloved Edgewater neighborhood, you'll enjoy fantastic community amenities and easy access to local restaurants and shopping. The open floor plan fills the home with natural light, while quality finishes throughout create an atmosphere of warmth, comfort, and elegance. Oh... did we mention the garage is over 900 sq ft?
Listing Agent
Windermere RE Lane County Brokerage Phone: 541-735-1829 License #201207644 Listed on: 03/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $12,355
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Level Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $147 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Tandem Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Tile Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,982 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1524782
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,355 | $634,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,201 | $615,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,201 | $597,702 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $11,430 | $580,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,445 | $563,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,273 | $546,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,911 | $531,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,308 | $500,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,802 | $500,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,462 | $485,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,227 | $471,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,102 | $458,091 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -2.2% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $869,000 | +4.6% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Sold | $831,000 | -7.2% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2021 10/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Price Changed | $895,000 | -3.2% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | Price Changed | $925,000 | -2.6% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $322 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $831,000 | Cascade Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $4,467,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 758442257
APN: 1524782
- 3247 Lakeside Dr
- 2899 Riverwalk Loop
- 2051 Lake Isle Terrace Unit 2051
- 3465 Brookview Dr
- 1927 Lake Isle Dr
- 3471 Lakeside Dr
- 1840 Riverwood Dr
- 345 E Rosewood Ave
- 1165 Skylark Ln
- 172 Norman Ave
- 2266 Ironwood St
- 260 Greenleaf Ave
- 2101 Kingfisher Way
- 599 Wimbledon Ct Unit 1
- 501 Division Ave Unit 28
- 501 Division Ave Unit 11
- 606 Wimbledon Ct
- 129 Arbor Dr
- 574 Wimbledon Ct
- 2463 Moore St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.