$3,335,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,581 Sq Ft
1.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$931 Per Sq Ft

11% Above List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Custom Home
  • 54,337 Sq Ft lot
  • Vintage Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Updated Kitchen
  • View of Hills

About This Home

As of April 2026

Sold in a Flash!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Flashberger

Compass License #01001584 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Compass

Co-Listed By

Dave Flashberger

Compass License #01243871

Last Buyer's Agent

Mareijke Weidemann

Exp Realty Of California Inc. License #02113643

Exp Realty Of California Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Fox Borough Est Subdivision, Custom Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 946456748

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SHGM03
  • Subdivision Name: Fox Borough Est
  • Directions: Montevino*Crellin*Gray Fox Cir*Gray Fox Ct
  • Architectural Style: Custom, Farm House, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Pantry, Range/Oven Built-in, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Court, Premium Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Hills
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Off Street, Side Yard Access, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Pleasanton (925) 462-5500

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54337
  • Parcel Number: 946456748

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Donna M Minardi Separate Property Trust and Jean Minardi Deborah
List Price
$3,000,000
Sold Price
$3,335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$335,000
11.17%
Views
85

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-62.85%
Original Mortgage
$2,501,250
Outstanding Balance
$2,498,750
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,043

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Minardi Donna M
Bought by
Donna M Minardi Separate Property Trust and Minardi

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $3,335,000 Chicago Title
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $2,501,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $3,335,000 +11.2% $931 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $3,000,000 -- $838 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,626 $1,180,502 $433,395 $754,107
2024 $13,626 $1,157,218 $424,897 $739,321
2023 $13,469 $1,141,394 $416,567 $724,827
2022 $12,758 $1,112,016 $408,400 $710,616
2021 $12,430 $1,090,074 $400,392 $696,682
2020 $12,271 $1,085,827 $396,287 $689,540
2019 $12,420 $1,064,537 $388,517 $676,020
2018 $12,168 $1,043,666 $380,900 $662,766
2017 $11,855 $1,023,204 $373,432 $649,772
2016 $10,947 $1,003,147 $366,112 $637,035
2015 $10,741 $988,085 $360,615 $627,470
2014 $10,933 $968,733 $353,552 $615,181
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41126834

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 946-4567-048-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.