2808 Grayson Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,975,934 - $2,619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$1,416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Grayson Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,327,984, approximately $1,416 per square foot. 2808 Grayson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Boesch Philip W and Boesch Vivian Elaine
Bought by
2801 Ocean Avenue Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2015
Sold by
Harrison Hugh and Haskins Ann
Bought by
Chezhaha Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2801 Ocean Avenue Holdings Llc | -- | Equity Title Co | |
| Chezhaha Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $263,453 | $117,991 | $145,462 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $258,288 | $115,678 | $142,610 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $253,224 | $113,410 | $139,814 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $248,260 | $111,187 | $137,073 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $243,393 | $109,007 | $134,386 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $240,899 | $107,890 | $133,009 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $236,176 | $105,775 | $130,401 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $231,546 | $103,701 | $127,845 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $222,557 | $99,675 | $122,882 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $219,215 | $98,178 | $121,037 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $214,922 | $96,255 | $118,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map