2809 Rivera Dr Burlingame, CA 94010
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,016,603 - $3,261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$1,400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Rivera Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $3,149,151, approximately $1,399 per square foot. 2809 Rivera Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Cheung Frank Fung and Cheung Ellen
Bought by
Cheung Frank Fung and Cheung Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Frank Fung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,124 | $900,944 | $450,472 | $450,472 |
| 2023 | $10,124 | $865,962 | $432,981 | $432,981 |
| 2022 | $9,757 | $848,984 | $424,492 | $424,492 |
| 2021 | $9,764 | $832,338 | $416,169 | $416,169 |
| 2020 | $9,556 | $823,804 | $411,902 | $411,902 |
| 2019 | $9,601 | $807,652 | $403,826 | $403,826 |
| 2018 | $9,419 | $791,816 | $395,908 | $395,908 |
| 2017 | $9,348 | $776,292 | $388,146 | $388,146 |
| 2016 | $9,005 | $761,072 | $380,536 | $380,536 |