281 Calypso Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,118,000 - $2,390,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Calypso Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,278,371, approximately $864 per square foot. 281 Calypso Ct is a home with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Ramanlal Hemina and Mistry Nimesh M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$845,240
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramanlal Hemina | $1,057,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramanlal Hemina | $845,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,958 | $1,269,804 | $787,207 | $482,597 |
| 2024 | $14,958 | $1,244,907 | $771,772 | $473,135 |
| 2023 | $14,900 | $1,220,498 | $756,640 | $463,858 |
| 2022 | $14,812 | $1,196,567 | $741,804 | $454,763 |
| 2021 | $14,579 | $1,173,106 | $727,259 | $445,847 |
| 2020 | $14,322 | $1,161,078 | $719,802 | $441,276 |
| 2019 | $14,149 | $1,138,313 | $705,689 | $432,624 |
| 2018 | $13,437 | $1,115,994 | $691,852 | $424,142 |
| 2017 | $13,253 | $1,094,113 | $678,287 | $415,826 |
| 2016 | $12,722 | $1,072,661 | $664,988 | $407,673 |
| 2015 | $12,600 | $1,056,550 | $655,000 | $401,550 |
| 2014 | $7,492 | $650,000 | $650,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map