286 Calypso Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,168,000 - $2,395,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Calypso Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,269,265, approximately $835 per square foot. 286 Calypso Ct is a home with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Zheng Jian and Wang Xiufen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Outstanding Balance
$669,800
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,599,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Jian | $1,150,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Jian | $920,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,216 | $1,382,117 | $853,307 | $528,810 |
| 2024 | $16,216 | $1,355,018 | $836,576 | $518,442 |
| 2023 | $16,155 | $1,328,450 | $820,173 | $508,277 |
| 2022 | $16,061 | $1,302,403 | $804,092 | $498,311 |
| 2021 | $15,809 | $1,276,867 | $788,326 | $488,541 |
| 2020 | $15,532 | $1,263,775 | $780,243 | $483,532 |
| 2019 | $15,344 | $1,238,996 | $764,945 | $474,051 |
| 2018 | $14,570 | $1,214,703 | $749,947 | $464,756 |
| 2017 | $14,371 | $1,190,887 | $735,243 | $455,644 |
| 2016 | $13,796 | $1,167,537 | $720,827 | $446,710 |
| 2015 | $13,647 | $1,150,000 | $710,000 | $440,000 |
| 2014 | $5,517 | $475,500 | $475,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map