79 Chysis Rd Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,208,000 - $2,438,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Chysis Rd, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,319,756, approximately $880 per square foot. 79 Chysis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Robert Randall Elementary School, Alexander Rose Elementary School, and Rancho Milpitas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Pham Nga Thi Thanh and Nguyen Andy Thanh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Nga Thi Thanh | $1,314,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,441 | $1,580,715 | $841,290 | $739,425 |
| 2024 | $18,441 | $1,549,722 | $824,795 | $724,927 |
| 2023 | $18,373 | $1,519,336 | $808,623 | $710,713 |
| 2022 | $18,269 | $1,489,546 | $792,768 | $696,778 |
| 2021 | $17,985 | $1,460,340 | $777,224 | $683,116 |
| 2020 | $17,669 | $1,445,367 | $769,255 | $676,112 |
| 2019 | $17,456 | $1,417,027 | $754,172 | $662,855 |
| 2018 | $16,574 | $1,389,243 | $739,385 | $649,858 |
| 2017 | $16,349 | $1,362,004 | $724,888 | $637,116 |
| 2016 | $15,694 | $1,335,299 | $710,675 | $624,624 |
| 2015 | $5,327 | $454,401 | $454,401 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $445,500 | $445,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map