281 Spring St Pleasanton, CA 94566
Downtown Pleasanton Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,988
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
Spring Street Commons Brand New Furnished units in Downtown Pleasanton With Attached Garage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | For Rent | $4,995 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,606 | $5,510,953 | $980,648 | $4,508,278 |
| 2024 | $63,606 | $5,401,346 | $961,424 | $4,419,897 |
| 2023 | $62,870 | $5,275,841 | $942,576 | $4,333,265 |
| 2022 | $59,568 | $5,192,420 | $924,096 | $4,248,299 |
| 2021 | $57,819 | $5,070,984 | $905,984 | $4,165,000 |
| 2020 | $49,332 | $4,356,696 | $896,696 | $3,460,000 |
| 2019 | $33,067 | $2,824,120 | $879,120 | $1,945,000 |
| 2018 | $10,176 | $861,888 | $861,888 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,832 | $924,210 | $844,992 | $79,218 |
| 2016 | $10,005 | $906,088 | $828,424 | $77,664 |
| 2015 | $9,817 | $892,482 | $815,984 | $76,498 |
| 2014 | $9,257 | $803,631 | $241,089 | $562,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map